Attachment B: New Directions: Mothers and Babies Services sites

Attachment B for 2013/14 Annual Report Element 3 National Partnership Agreement Indigenous Early Childhood Development

Page last updated: 23 September 2014

PDF version: Attachment B: New Directions: Mothers and Babies Services sites (PDF 56 KB)

ACT
No.
Organisation Name
Project Locality
or Region
Waves
1
Winnunga Nimmityjah Aboriginal Health ServiceACT
2 & 5


New South Wales
No.
Organisation Name
Project Locality
or Region
Waves
2
Aboriginal Medical Service Western Sydney CooperativeWestern Sydney
1
3
Awabakal Newcastle Aboriginal Co-operative LimitedHunter New England
4
4
Werin Medical ClinicPort Macquarie/Foster/ Taree
2
5
Biripi Aboriginal Corporation Medical Centre Hunter New England
2
6
Bullinah Aboriginal Health Service Aboriginal Corporation Northern
4
7
Durri Aboriginal Corporation Medical Service - KempseyMid North Coast
4
8
Durri Aboriginal Corporation Medical Service – Nambucca/BowravilleMid North Coast
4
9
Griffith Aboriginal Medical Service IncorporatedMurrumbidgee
4
10
Hunter New England Local Health District - Lake MacquarieHunter New England
2
11
Hunter New England Local Health District - Armidale, Cessnock, NarrabriHunter New England
2
12
Hunter New England Local Health District - Moree/GwydirHunter New England
4
13
Illawarra Shoalhaven Local Health DistrictIllawarra Shoalhaven
2
14
North Coast NSW Medicare LocalNorthern
4
15
New England Medicare LocalHunter New England
4
16
Orange Aboriginal Health ServiceWestern
2
17
Riverina Medical & Dental Aboriginal CorporationMurrumbidgee
2
18
South Coast Women's Health & Welfare Aboriginal Corporation (Waminda)Illawarra Shoalhaven
4
19
Royal Hospital for Women - auspiced by South Eastern Sydney Local Health DistrictSydney Eastern South
2
20
South Eastern Sydney & Illawarra Area Health Service (SE Sydney LHD)Sydney Eastern South
4
21
South Western Sydney Local Health DistrictSouth Western Sydney
2
22
Sydney Local Health DistrictSydney
4
23
Tharawal Aboriginal CorporationSouth Western Sydney
2
24
Tobwabba Aboriginal Medical ServicePort Macquarie/ Foster/Taree
2
25
Yerin Aboriginal Health ServiceCentral Coast
1


Northern Territory
No.
Organisation Name
Project Locality
or Region
Waves
26
Ampilatwatja Health Centre Aboriginal CorporationCentral Australia
4
27
Western Arrente Health Aboriginal Corporation - auspiced by CAAC
Central Australia
3
28
Central Australian Aboriginal Congress (CAAC)Alice Springs
2
29
Danila Dilba Health ServicesDarwin
1
30
Willowra, Yuendumu, Nyirripi Health Service (WYN) - auspiced by NT Dept of Health
Central Australia
2
31
Department of Health, Northern Territory
Top End West & Maningrida
4
32
Department of Health, Northern TerritoryNT South West Corner
5
33
Katherine West Health Board Aboriginal Corporation
Katherine West
2
34
Laynhapuy Homelands Association Incorporation
East Arnhem
3
35
Miwatj Health Aboriginal Corporation - Nhulunbuy ClinicEast Arnhem
2
36
Miwatj Health Aboriginal Corporation - Ngalkanbuy Clinic
East Arnhem
2
37
Pintubi Homelands Health ServiceCentral Australia
3
38
Sunrise Health Service Aboriginal Corporation
Katherine East
3
39
Wurli Wurlinjang Health ServiceKatherine Urban
2


Queensland
No.
Organisation Name
Project Locality
or Region
Waves
40
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Community Health Service Brisbane LtdSouth East Metro
2
41
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Community Health Service Mackay LtdCentral
2
42
Apunipima Cape York Health Council Aboriginal Corporation
Cape York
1
43
Cunnamulla Aboriginal Corporation for Health (CACH)Far South West
2
44
Darling Downs Shared Care (T/A Carbal Medical Centre)Toowoomba
1
45
Gurriny Yealamucka Health Services Aboriginal CorporationFar North
2
46
Institute for Urban Indigenous HealthSouth East Metro, Redlands/Bayside
4 &5
47
Kambu Medical Centre (initial funding to Ipswich West Moreton Division of General Practice)South East Metro
4
48
Mamu Health ServiceFar North
2
49
Mookai Rosie Bi-BayanFar North
3
50
Mount Isa Aboriginal Controlled Community Health Service (Gidgee Healing) (MIACCHS)North West
4
51
Mulungu Aboriginal Corporation Medical CentreFar North
2
52
Inala Indigenous Health Service (auspiced by Queensland Health)South East Metro
2
53
Central and North West Qld Medicare Local (CNWQML)
North West
2
54
Queensland Health - Torres StraitTorres Strait
5
55
Townsville/MacKay Medicare LocalNorth
4
56
Wuchopperen Health Services LtdFar North
4


South Australia
No.
Organisation Name
Project Locality
or Region
Waves
57
Country Health SA Local Health Network (Port Augusta)Whyalla Flinders and Far North (WFFN)
2
58
Country Health SA Local Health Network (Ceduna)Eyre
3
59
Port Lincoln Aboriginal Health Service IncEyre
2
60
Tullawon Health ServiceEyre
3

Tasmania
No.
Organisation Name
Project Locality
or Region
Waves
61
Circular Head Aboriginal CorporationNorth West
4
62
Department of Health and Human ServicesHuon Valley including Kingborough
2
63
Flinders Island Aboriginal Association (FIAA)Northern
3
64
Tasmania Medicare Locals (formerly known as) North West Tasmania Division of General Practice IncorporatedNorth West
4
65
Tasmanian Aboriginal Centre (North West Region)North West
3
66
Tasmanian Aboriginal Centre (South Region)South
4


Victoria
No.
Organisation Name
Project Locality
or Region
Waves
67
Ballarat and District Aboriginal Co-opGrampians
2
68
Bendigo and District Aboriginal Co-operativeLoddon Mallee
2
69
Mercy Public Hospitals IncMetropolitan
2
70
Mildura Aboriginal Corporation Mildura
5
71
Mungabareena Aboriginal corporationWodonga
5
72
Murray Valley Aboriginal CooperativeLoddon Mallee
2


Western Australia
No.
Organisation Name
Project Locality
or Region
Waves
73Bega Garnbirringu Health ServiceGoldfields - Kalgoorlie/ Boulder
2
74Kimberley Aboriginal Medical Service
West Kimberley
3
75Marwarnkarra Health Service Aboriginal CorporationPilbara
1
76Ngaanyatjarra Health ServiceGoldfields/Ngaanyatjarra Lands
3
77Ngunytju Tjitji Pirni Aboriginal CorporationGoldfields - Kalgoorlie/ Boulder
3
78Ord Valley Aboriginal Health Service
East Kimberley
2
79Paupiyala Tjarutja Aboriginal CorporationEastern Goldfields
5
80Puntukurnu Aboriginal Medical ServiceEast Pilbara
5
81Western Australian Country Health Service (Midwest) - Carnarvon HospitalInland Midwest
2
82Western Australian Country Health Service (Midwest) - GeraldtonInland Midwest
2
83Western Australian Country Health Service (Wheatbelt) Wheat belt
5
84Wirraka Maya Health ServicePilbara
3
85Yura Yungi Medical Service (YYMS)
East Kimberley
2

In this section